Anderson Recreation Center
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Anderson Recreation Center
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
City of Anderson Recreation Center
864-231-2232
cityofandersonsc.com/recreation/
All classes
Barre
Beginner Line Dancing
Beginner Tai Ji
BodyCombat
BodyPump
Cardio Barre
Cardio Circuit
Cardio Core
Cardio Tone
Chair Yoga
Core-Les Mills
Fit & Flex
Kettlebell
Kicked Up Strength
Line Dancing
Move It or Lose It
Pedal & Pulse
Pedal & Pulse
Resistance Bootcamp
Sculpt
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
Spin
Step Cardio
Step Up to the Barre
Stix & Stones
Strong Nation
Tai Ji
TGIF
Total Body Blast
TRX
Werq-Line Dances
Yoga
Yoga Flow
Yoga I
Yoga I
Yogilates
Zumba
Zumba
Room Name
Gym A
Gym B
Room A
Room B
All Instructors
Alex Martin
Aliza Lee
Beth Ilg
Beth Wolfe
Brenda Harper
Charline Stanton
Erin Nunley
Eveline Moss
Felix Smith
Janice Woodell
Jennifer Jones
Kate Farrah
Kelley Davies
Kelly Neal
Kim Stracke
Kindal Marshall
LaShauna Harper
Laura Witt
Lina Harris
Lori Lancaster
Mellonee Smith
Nathan Head
Pam McGowan
Sherrece Jackson
Teresa Dullaghan
Vivyan Brooks
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and room name.
Mar
18
Sat
March 18
Saturday
9:30 am
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
11:00 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Sherrece Jackson
Mar
19
Sun
March 19
Sunday
3:00 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
4:00 pm
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
Mar
20
Mon
March 20
Monday
5:30 am
Pumped Up Strength
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Aliza Lee
11:00 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Aliza Lee
12:00 pm
Chair Yoga
CANCELLED
50 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris
12:15 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
1:00 pm
Beginner Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
2:00 pm
Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
4:30 pm
Pedal & Pulse
1 hour
Room A
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
5:30 pm
Zumba
45 minutes
Gym B
LaShauna Harper
6:20 pm
Step Cardio
30 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
Mar
21
Tue
March 21
Tuesday
5:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Sculpt
50 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks (sub for Kelley Davies)
11:15 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
5:00 pm
Stix & Stones
45 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
5:30 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Eveline Moss (sub for Sherrece Jackson)
5:45 pm
Pump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal
6:15 pm
Yogilates
45 minutes
Room B
Laura Witt
Mar
22
Wed
March 22
Wednesday
5:30 am
Core-Les Mills
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
10:30 am
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
45 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
11:15 am
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Raise the Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
4:30 pm
Resistance Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room B
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
6:30 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
Mar
23
Thu
March 23
Thursday
5:30 am
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
11:00 am
Move It or Lose It
55 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Pedal & Pulse
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
5:30 pm
Cardio Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
5:30 pm
Pound
40 minutes
Room B
Brenda Harper
6:15 pm
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room B
Brenda Harper
6:20 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Sherrece Jackson
Mar
24
Fri
March 24
Friday
5:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room B
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Line Dancing
55 minutes
Room A
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing
1 hour
Room B
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
4:45 pm
Fast & Fit
50 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
Mar
25
Sat
March 25
Saturday
9:30 am
Strong Nation
40 minutes
Room A
Erin Nunley
10:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Beth Ilg
Mar
26
Sun
March 26
Sunday
4:00 pm
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Lina Harris
Mar
27
Mon
March 27
Monday
5:30 am
Pumped Up Strength
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Aliza Lee
11:00 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Aliza Lee
12:00 pm
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris
12:15 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
1:00 pm
Beginner Tai Ji
CANCELLED
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
2:00 pm
Tai Ji
CANCELLED
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
4:30 pm
Pedal & Pulse
1 hour
Room A
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
5:30 pm
Zumba
45 minutes
Gym B
LaShauna Harper
6:20 pm
Step Cardio
CANCELLED
30 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
Mar
28
Tue
March 28
Tuesday
5:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Sculpt
50 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks (sub for Kelley Davies)
11:15 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
5:00 pm
Stix & Stones
45 minutes
Room A
Beth Ilg (sub for Brenda Harper)
5:30 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
5:45 pm
Pump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal
6:15 pm
Yogilates
45 minutes
Room B
Laura Witt
Mar
29
Wed
March 29
Wednesday
5:30 am
Core-Les Mills
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
10:30 am
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
45 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
11:15 am
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Raise the Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
4:30 pm
Resistance Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room B
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
6:30 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
Mar
30
Thu
March 30
Thursday
5:30 am
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Lina Harris (sub for Kindal Marshall)
11:00 am
Move It or Lose It
55 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Pedal & Pulse
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
5:30 pm
Cardio Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal (sub for Eveline Moss)
5:30 pm
Pound
40 minutes
Room B
Brenda Harper
6:15 pm
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room B
Brenda Harper
6:20 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Sherrece Jackson
Mar
31
Fri
March 31
Friday
5:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris (sub for Kindal Marshall)
10:30 am
Line Dancing
55 minutes
Room A
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing
1 hour
Room B
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
4:45 pm
Fast & Fit
50 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
Apr
1
Sat
April 1
Saturday
9:30 am
Pound
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
10:15 am
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
11:00 am
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
Apr
2
Sun
April 2
Sunday
3:00 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
4:00 pm
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
Apr
3
Mon
April 3
Monday
5:30 am
Pumped Up Strength
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
11:00 am
Fit & Flex
CANCELLED
55 minutes
Gym A
Kelley Davies
12:00 pm
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris
12:15 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
1:00 pm
Beginner Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
2:00 pm
Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
4:30 pm
Pedal & Pulse
1 hour
Room A
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones (sub for Kelley Davies)
5:30 pm
Zumba
45 minutes
Gym B
LaShauna Harper
6:20 pm
Step Cardio
30 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
Apr
4
Tue
April 4
Tuesday
5:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Sculpt
50 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks (sub for Kelley Davies)
11:15 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
5:00 pm
Stix & Stones
50 minutes
Gym A
Brenda Harper
5:30 pm
Pump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal
5:30 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Eveline Moss (sub for Sherrece Jackson)
6:15 pm
Yogilates
45 minutes
Room B
Laura Witt
Apr
5
Wed
April 5
Wednesday
5:30 am
Core-Les Mills
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
10:30 am
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
45 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
11:15 am
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Raise the Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
4:30 pm
Resistance Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room B
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
6:30 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
Apr
6
Thu
April 6
Thursday
5:30 am
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
11:00 am
Move It or Lose It
55 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Pedal & Pulse
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
5:30 pm
Cardio Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
5:30 pm
Kettlebell
45 minutes
Gym A
Brenda Harper
6:20 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss (sub for Sherrece Jackson)
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...