Anderson Recreation Center
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Anderson Recreation Center
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
City of Anderson Recreation Center
864-231-2232
cityofandersonsc.com/recreation/
All classes
Beginner Line Dancing
Beginner Tai Ji
BodyCombat
BodyPump
Cardio Barre
Cardio Circuit
Cardio Core
Cardio Tone
Chair Yoga
Core-Les Mills
Fit & Flex
Kettlebell
Kicked Up Strength
Line Dancing
Move It or Lose It
Pedal & Pulse
Pedal & Pulse
Resistance Bootcamp
Sculpt
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
Spin
Step Cardio
Step Up to the Barre
Stix & Stones
Strong Nation
Tai Ji
TGIF
Total Body Blast
TRX
Werq-Line Dances
Yoga
Yoga Flow
Yoga I
Yoga I
Yogilates
Zumba
Zumba
Room Name
Gym A
Gym B
Room A
Room B
All Instructors
Alex Martin
Beth Ilg
Beth Wolfe
Brenda Harper
Brittany Weldy
Charline Stanton
Darien Hanna
Erin Nunley
Eveline Moss
Felix Smith
Janice Woodell
Jennifer Jones
Kate Farrah
Kelley Davies
Kelly Neal
Kim Stracke
Kindal Marshall
LaShauna Harper
Laura Witt
Lina Harris
Lori Lancaster
Mellonee Smith
Pam McGowan
Sherrece Jackson
Teresa Dullaghan
Vivyan Brooks
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and room name.
Mar
28
Tue
March 28
Tuesday
5:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Sculpt
50 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks (sub for Kelley Davies)
11:15 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
5:00 pm
Stix & Stones
45 minutes
Room A
Beth Ilg (sub for Brenda Harper)
5:30 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
5:45 pm
Pump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal
6:15 pm
Yogilates
45 minutes
Room B
Laura Witt
Mar
29
Wed
March 29
Wednesday
5:30 am
Core-Les Mills
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
10:30 am
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
45 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
11:15 am
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Raise the Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
4:30 pm
Resistance Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room B
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
6:30 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
Mar
30
Thu
March 30
Thursday
5:30 am
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Lina Harris (sub for Kindal Marshall)
11:00 am
Move It or Lose It
55 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Pedal & Pulse
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
5:30 pm
Cardio Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal (sub for Eveline Moss)
5:30 pm
Pound
40 minutes
Room B
Brenda Harper
6:15 pm
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room B
Brenda Harper
6:20 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Sherrece Jackson
Mar
31
Fri
March 31
Friday
5:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris (sub for Kindal Marshall)
10:30 am
Line Dancing
55 minutes
Room A
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing
1 hour
Room B
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
4:45 pm
Fast & Fit
50 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
Apr
1
Sat
April 1
Saturday
9:30 am
Pound
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
10:15 am
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
11:00 am
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
Apr
2
Sun
April 2
Sunday
3:00 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
4:00 pm
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
Apr
3
Mon
April 3
Monday
5:30 am
Pumped Up Strength
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
11:00 am
Fit & Flex
CANCELLED
55 minutes
Gym A
Kelley Davies
12:00 pm
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris
12:15 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
1:00 pm
Beginner Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
2:00 pm
Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
4:30 pm
Pedal & Pulse
1 hour
Room A
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones (sub for Kelley Davies)
5:30 pm
Zumba
45 minutes
Gym B
LaShauna Harper
6:20 pm
Step Cardio
30 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
Apr
4
Tue
April 4
Tuesday
5:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Sculpt
50 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks (sub for Kelley Davies)
11:15 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
5:00 pm
Stix & Stones
50 minutes
Gym A
Brenda Harper
5:30 pm
Pump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal
5:30 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Eveline Moss (sub for Sherrece Jackson)
6:15 pm
Yogilates
45 minutes
Room B
Laura Witt
Apr
5
Wed
April 5
Wednesday
5:30 am
Core-Les Mills
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
10:30 am
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
45 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
11:15 am
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Raise the Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
4:30 pm
Resistance Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room B
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
6:30 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
Apr
6
Thu
April 6
Thursday
5:30 am
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
11:00 am
Move It or Lose It
55 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Pedal & Pulse
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
5:30 pm
Cardio Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
5:30 pm
Kettlebell
45 minutes
Gym A
Brenda Harper
6:20 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss (sub for Sherrece Jackson)
Apr
7
Fri
April 7
Friday
5:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Laura Witt
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room B
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Line Dancing
55 minutes
Room A
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing
1 hour
Room B
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
Apr
8
Sat
April 8
Saturday
9:30 am
Pound
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
10:15 am
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
Apr
10
Mon
April 10
Monday
5:30 am
Pumped Up Strength
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Kelley Davies (sub for Vivyan Brooks)
11:00 am
Fit & Flex
CANCELLED
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
12:00 pm
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room B
Lina Harris
12:15 pm
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
1:00 pm
Beginner Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
2:00 pm
Tai Ji
1 hour
Room B
Charline Stanton
4:30 pm
Pedal & Pulse
1 hour
Room A
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
5:30 pm
Zumba
45 minutes
Gym B
Sherrece Jackson (sub for LaShauna Harper)
6:20 pm
Step Cardio
30 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
Apr
11
Tue
April 11
Tuesday
5:30 am
Spin
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Sculpt
50 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks (sub for Kelley Davies)
11:15 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
5:00 pm
Stix & Stones
50 minutes
Gym A
Brenda Harper
5:30 pm
Pump
45 minutes
Room A
Kelly Neal
5:30 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room B
Sherrece Jackson
6:15 pm
Yogilates
45 minutes
Room B
Laura Witt
Apr
12
Wed
April 12
Wednesday
5:30 am
Core-Les Mills
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
10:30 am
SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle/Move
45 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
11:15 am
Chair Yoga
50 minutes
Room A
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Raise the Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Kate Farrah
4:30 pm
Resistance Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room B
Beth Ilg
5:30 pm
BodyPump
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
6:30 pm
Spin
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Room A
Kelley Davies
Apr
13
Thu
April 13
Thursday
5:30 am
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
8:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Kindal Marshall
9:30 am
Fit & Flex
55 minutes
Gym A
Vivyan Brooks
11:00 am
Move It or Lose It
55 minutes
Room A
Vivyan Brooks
12:15 pm
BodyCombat
45 minutes
Gym B
Kate Farrah
12:15 pm
Pedal & Pulse
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
12:15 pm
TRX
45 minutes
Room B
Alex Martin
5:30 pm
Cardio Bootcamp
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss
5:30 pm
Kettlebell
45 minutes
Gym A
Brenda Harper
6:20 pm
Werq-Line Dances
45 minutes
Room A
Eveline Moss (sub for Sherrece Jackson)
Apr
14
Fri
April 14
Friday
5:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
9:30 am
Barre
55 minutes
Room A
Beth Ilg (sub for Laura Witt)
9:30 am
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room B
Kindal Marshall
10:30 am
Line Dancing
55 minutes
Room A
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing
1 hour
Room B
Janice Woodell
12:15 pm
BodyPump
45 minutes
Room A
Jennifer Jones
Apr
15
Sat
April 15
Saturday
9:30 am
Pound
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
10:15 am
Kettlebell AMPD
40 minutes
Room A
Brenda Harper
Apr
16
Sun
April 16
Sunday
4:00 pm
Yoga I
45 minutes
Room A
Lina Harris
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...